Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official AC Hoylake JFC app

View

The Excitement Of The Cup

3 months ago By Paul Williams

This week draws were made for the Wirral district cup competitions.

In the Wirral district cup under 13's competition we have a home tie against Princes Villa to be played Sunday 23rd September - 2:00pm KO

In the under 14's Cup Apollo have a bye in the first round, they will travel to Peninsula Stars for round two on Sunday 14th October - 2:00pm KO

In the Youth Competition we will face Neston Nomads at Acres Road. 11:00am KO on Sunday 23rd September.

Good luck to all of our teams in these prestigious competitions.

Updated 17:07 - 16 Aug 2018 by Paul Williams

Where next?

Coaches and Dads Match Photos have now been loaded of the coaches and dads match

Comments

Loading comments

Up your game with easyfundraising

Fixtures
Sat 24 Nov
a
Under 16s Meteors Young Lions
League TBC
a
Under 13s Comets Shaftesbury Youth Club
Friendly TBC
a
Under 13s Meteors West Kirby United Black
Friendly TBC
a
Under 8s Comets Victoria Colts Cobras
Friendly TBC
h
Under 8s Galaxy Poulton Victoria Barca
League TBC
h
Under 9s Galaxy West Kirby United Gold
Friendly 09:00
a
Under 9s Stars Groves F.C. Rovers
Friendly 09:00
a
Girls Under 12s Galaxy Victoria Colts
Friendly 09:00
a
Girls Under 9s Rockets Bromborough and Eastham Panthers
Friendly 09:10
a
Girls Under 8s Cosmos Oxton Ladies
Friendly 09:10
h
Under 10s Comets West Kirby United Orange
Friendly 09:15
a
Under 8s Stars West Kirby United Blue
Friendly 09:30
a
Under 7s Comets Greanleas JFC Warriors
Friendly 09:30
a
Under 16s Comets Liscard Panthers
League 10:00
h
Under 9s Comets West Kirby United Black
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 8s Meteors Shore Villa Dolphins
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 7s Meteors Poulton Victoria Juventus
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 7s Apollo JFC Greasby Junior Whites
Friendly 10:00
a
Girls Under 11s Galaxy Shaftesbury Youth
Friendly 10:05
a
Girls Under 10s Galaxy Bromborough and Eastham Lightening
Friendly 10:05
h
Under 12s Meteors Eastham Rangers Sharks
Friendly 10:30
a
Girls Under 7s Stars Oxton Ladies
Friendly 10:45
h
Under 11s Comets Higher Bebington Celtic
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 10s Meteors Park Royal Lions
Friendly 11:15
h
Under 15s Comets West Kirby United Whites
Friendly 12:00
h
Under 12s Comets Allport Hawks Yellows
Friendly 12:00
h
Under 14s Stars Vicars Cross Dynamos
Friendly 13:30
Sun 25 Nov
h
Youth (U18s) ACA Sports
Cup 11:00
a
Under 15s Galaxy Shaftesbury Youth
Friendly 13:00
a
Under 14s Apollo Greenleas
Friendly 13:00
Fri 30 Nov
a
Adult Flexi-Elevens Tipografic FC
League 19:00
Sat 1 Dec
a
Under 16s Meteors West Kirby Panthers White
League TBC
a
Under 15s Comets Newton Athletic
Friendly TBC
h
Under 14s Stars West Kirby United White
Friendly TBC
a
Friendly TBC
a
Under 12s Comets Higher Bebington Rangers
Friendly TBC
a
Under 12s Meteors Neston Nomads Knights
Friendly TBC
a
Under 11s Meteors Groves F.C. Athletic
League TBC
h
Under 9s Comets West Kirby United White
Friendly TBC
h
Under 9s Galaxy Shore Villa Lions
Friendly TBC
h
Under 9s Stars Eastham Rangers jets
Friendly TBC
a
Under 9s Titans Higher Bebington Hearts
Friendly TBC
h
Under 8s Comets Poulton victoria monaco
Friendly TBC
a
League TBC
h
Under 8s Meteors Victoria Colts Pythons
Friendly TBC
h
Under 8s Stars Neston Nomads Lions
Friendly TBC
a
Friendly TBC
a
Girls Under 9s Rockets Victoria Colts
Friendly 09:10
h
Under 10s Comets West Kirby United Blues
Friendly 09:15
a
Girls Under 10s Galaxy Glenavon Belles/Diamonds
Friendly 10:05
h
Under 10s Meteors Ellesmere Port Red Lions
Friendly 10:15
a
Girls Under 7s Stars West Kirby United
Friendly 10:45
a
Girls Under 7s Stars Runcorn Linnets Yellows
Friendly 10:45
a
Girls Under 11s Galaxy Glenavon
Friendly 11:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors