Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official AC Hoylake JFC app

View

The Excitement Of The Cup

By Paul Williams

This week draws were made for the Wirral district cup competitions.

In the Wirral district cup under 13's competition we have a home tie against Princes Villa to be played Sunday 23rd September - 2:00pm KO

In the under 14's Cup Apollo have a bye in the first round, they will travel to Peninsula Stars for round two on Sunday 14th October - 2:00pm KO

In the Youth Competition we will face Neston Nomads at Acres Road. 11:00am KO on Sunday 23rd September.

Good luck to all of our teams in these prestigious competitions.

Updated 17:07 - 16 Aug 2018 by Paul Williams

Where next?

Coaches and Dads Match Photos have now been loaded of the coaches and dads match

Comments

Loading comments

The FA Respect: We Only Do Positive

Fixtures
Sat 23 Feb
a
Under 10s Comets Park Royal Vipers
Friendly TBC
h
Under 8s Meteors Glenavon Harriers
Friendly TBC
h
Under 7s Apollo Poulton Vics PSG
Friendly P – P
P
h
Under 9s Comets AC Hoylake Galaxy
Friendly 09:00
h
Under 9s Galaxy AC Hoylake Comets
Friendly 09:00
h
Under 7s Comets Eastham Rangers Jets
Friendly 09:00
a
Girls Under 9s Rockets West Kirby
Friendly 09:10
h
Under 15s Comets Manor Piranha
League 09:15
h
League 09:15
a
Under 12s Meteors Eastham rangers colts
Friendly 09:30
a
Under 10s Galaxy Poulton Victoria Spartak
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 9s Stars Glenavon Hawks
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 8s Comets The Rakers raker
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 8s Galaxy Poulton Victoria Spartak
League 10:00
a
Friendly 10:00
a
Girls Under 10s Galaxy Victoria colts
Friendly 10:05
a
Under 16s Comets Princes Villa
League 10:30
a
Under 14s Galaxy Young Lions Lions
League 10:30
h
Under 10s Meteors Ashville Blue
Friendly 10:30
a
Under 14s Stars West Kirby United White
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 8s Stars The Rakers Real
Friendly 11:00
a
Girls Under 7s Stars Runcorn Linnets Yellows
Friendly 11:00
a
Girls Under 11s Galaxy West Kirby
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 9s Titans Birkenhead Youth
Friendly 11:30
a
Under 12s Comets Shore Villa Tigers
Friendly 12:30
h
Under 11s Comets Birkenhead Youth
League 12:30
h
Under 16s Meteors West Kirby United Amber
League 12:45
Sun 24 Feb
a
Under 14s Apollo Birkenhead Youth Club Blue
Friendly TBC
h
Under 15s Galaxy Glenavon Hawks
Friendly 11:00
Fri 1 Mar
a
Adult Flexi-Elevens Shaftesbury Youth
Friendly TBC
Sat 2 Mar
h
Under 16s Comets Shore Villa
League TBC
a
Under 16s Meteors West Kirby United Blue
League TBC
a
Under 15s Comets Queens Spartans
League TBC
h
Under 12s Meteors West kirby united orange
Friendly TBC
h
Under 11s Comets Willaston Wolves
League TBC
h
Under 11s Meteors tbc
Friendly TBC
a
Under 10s Comets Groves FC
Friendly TBC
h
Under 10s Meteors Neston Nomads
Friendly TBC
a
Under 9s Comets Greenleas JFC Shamrocks
Friendly TBC
h
Under 9s Stars Eastham Rangers Jets
Friendly TBC
h
Friendly TBC
h
Under 8s Comets West kirby panthers Blue
Friendly TBC
h
Under 8s Galaxy Higher Bebington Saints
League TBC
h
Under 8s Meteors New Ferry Rangers Orange
Friendly TBC
h
Under 8s Stars Heswall Juniors Lions
Friendly TBC
a
Under 7s Apollo Willaston Wolves
Friendly TBC
h
Under 9s Galaxy Ellesmere Port Town Rangers
Friendly 09:00
h
Under 14s Galaxy Ashville Brown
League 10:00
a
Under 7s Comets Vauxhall Motors Corsa
Friendly 10:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors