Club Honours

2016/17 Under 14's Chris H New Ferry Tournament Winners
2016/17 Under 7's Comets Martyn P New Ferry Tournament Shield Winners
2016/17 Under 13's Galaxy Paul B Claire House Top Cup Winners
2016/17 Under 13's Comets Steve E Claire House Middle Cup Winners
2016/17 Under 10's Comets Ian K Claire House Shield Winners
2016/17 Under 13's Comets Steve/Bill Eastham Top Invitational Cup Winners
2016/17 Under 12's Galaxy Les/Bryan Eastham Top Cup Winners
2016/17 Under 16's Comets Gordon Eastham Middle Cup Winners
2016/17 Under 9's Comets Danny Y Eastham Internazionale Cup Winners
2016/17 Under 8's Galaxy Jamie/Jas Eastham Milan Middle Cup Winners
2016/17 Under 7's Martyn P Eastham Beta Top Cup Winners
2016/17 Under 11's Meteors Mike K Marseille Middle Cup Winners
2016/17 Under 13's Paul B Wirral Futsal League Winners
2015/16 Youth Damian Wallasey and District League Winners
2015/16 U12's Galaxy Paul B Airbus Tournament Winners
2015/16 U12's Galaxy Paul B Wallasey League Presidents Cup Winners
2015/16 U10's Comets Paul C Eastham League PSG Division Invitation Cup Winners
2015/16 U10's Paul C Wirral Futsal Under 10's Gold Division Winners
2014/15 U11's Asteroids Paul B Claire House Tournament Plate Winners
2014/15 U12's Meteors Chris WMJFL Divisional Cup Winners
2014/15 U11's Comets Steve Heswall Invitation Cup Winners
2014/15 U11's Meteors Jed Heswall Invitation Cup Winners
2014/15 U11's Asteroids Paul B Wallasey Pacific League Winners
2014/15 U10/11's Carl Wirral Futsal League Winners
2014/15 U10's Lee Soccerdome Christmas Tournament Winners
2013/14 U13's Comets Gordon Wallasey Junior League Winners
2013/14 U13's Comets Gordon Wallasey League Challenge Cup Winners
2013/14 U11's Chris Hughes U11's Meteors WMJFL Divisional Cup Winners
2012/13 U15's Rich Magee Vauxhall Tournament Winners
2012/13 Richard Magee Club Secretary Of The Year Eastham League
2012/13 U10s Chris Hughes Stars Tom Balshaw Memorial Cup Winners
2011/12 Club Of The Year Wallasey Junior Football League
2010/11 U10s Lee Wallasey League Atlantic Division (Spring) Winners
2010/11 U10s Lee Atlantic Winter League Winners
2010/11 U10s Lee Soccerdome Xmas Competition Winners
2009/10 U9s Gordon Meteors Tom Balshaw Memorial Cup Winners
2009/10 U9s Lee Comets Boundary Park Juniors Winners
2009/10 U9s Comets Eastham Rangers Tournament Winners
2009/10 U9s Lee Comets Wallasey League Winners
2009/10 U9s Lee Easter Soccerdome Tournament Winners
2009 u12's (Rich) Delta Tournament Winners
2009 U8's (Gary) Flint Summer Tournament Winners
2009 U8's (Gary) Easter Soccerdome Tournament Winners
2008 U7's (Si Clarke) Shafts FC Tournament Winners
2008 U13’s (Paul H) Ellesmere Port League Cup Winners
2008 U10’s Comets (Rich and Graeme) Cup Winners
2007 U11’s (Tim and Steve) Wallasey League Fair Play Award
2007 U6’s Comets (Paul H) Eastham Tournament Winners
2007 U9’s Meteors (Rich and Graeme) Cup Winners Leverhulme
2006 U10’s Meteors (Tim and Steve) Divisional Cup Winners

Affiliations

Club sponsors